GIDC, Vapi, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Perfume Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include folione, brahmanol, polysantol, rosewood oil, peppermint oil and lavandin oil.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeDrum
UsagePerfume
State of MatterLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Item Code0111-12-6
AppearanceLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Cas-No0111-12-6
SynonymsMethyl heptine carbonate
Folione (0111-12-6) is Liquid. it is also known as Methyl heptine carbonate, Methyl 2-Octynoate and 2-Octynoic Acid Methyl Ester. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity98% Min
ApplicationPerfumery
Cas-No72089-08-08
Product Code72089-08-08
Item Code72089-08-08
Physical StateLiquid
UsageAromatic
ColorColourless to pale yellow
FormLiquid
PackingDrum
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
SynonymsSandal cyclopentane
Brahmanol (72089-08-08) is Colourless to pale yellow liquid. it is also known as Sandal cyclopentane and 2-methyl-4-2,2,3-trimethyl-1-cyclopent-3-enyl-butan-1-ol. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 72089-08-08
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Required ForAroma
Purity98% Min
State of MatterLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquid
Packing TypeDrum
Model Number107898-54-4
Product TypeAromatic
Polysantol (107898-54-4) is liquid. it is also known as santol pentenol. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Applicationfood flavours
FormLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity98% Min
Appearanceliquid
Pack TypeDrum
Useperfumery
Rosewood Oil is liquid. it is also known as Rosewood Essential Oil. it is use in perfumery, food flavours, Aromatic, cosmetic, Soap Detergent and Fraganance Industry. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity98% Min
Physical StateLiquid
State of MatterLiquid
Packaging SizeNA
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
BrandTCS
Cas NumberNA
Item CodeNA
PackingNA
Appearanceclear colourless liquid
Cas-NoNA
Cas NoNA
Pack SizeNA
Pack TypeDrum
Other NamePeppermint
FormLiquid
SynonymsPeppermint
Peppermint Oil is colourless clear, liquid. it is also known as Mentha Piperita Oil and Peppermint Essential Oil. it is use in perfumery, food flavours, Aromatic, cosmetic, Soap Detergent and Fraganance Industry.
Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBag, Drum
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Item Code8022-18-2
CAS NumberLavandin
Physical StateLiquid
State Of MatterLiquid
AppearanceLiquid
Cas-No8022-18-2
usageAroma
Synonyms 1Lavandin
FormLiquid
BrandTCS
SynonymsLavandin
Lavandin oil 8022-18-2 is Liquid. it is also known as Lavandin essential oil, and . Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Dose/StrengthN/A
State of MatterLiquid
Packaging SizeN/A
Packaging TypeDrum
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
CompositionN/A
CAS NumberN/A
IndicationsN/A
Physical StateLiquid
Item CodeN/A
Kewda oil is liquid. it is also known as Kewda essential oil, Kewra oil and Kewra essential oil. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAroma oil
Required ForAromatic
FeatureDrum
Purity98%
FormLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Item Code8016-23-7
UsesAromatic
AppearanceLiquid
Casno8016-23-7
Pack TypeDrum
Guaiacwood Oil (8016-23-7) is Liquid. it is also known as Guaiac Wood Essential Oil. it is use in perfumery, food flavours, Aromatic, cosmetic, Soap Detergent and Fraganance Industry. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 110-41-8
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
UsageAroma
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
State of MatterLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
ApplicationAroma
Elemi Oil is liquid. it is also known as elemi essential oil, and . Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeN/A
Grade StandardN/A
State of MatterLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Cas-No8014-13-9
FormLiquid
BrandTCS
AppearanceLiquid
SynonymsCumin
Cumin oil (8014-13-9) is liquid. it is also known as Cumin essential oil and Cumin seed oil. it is use in Flavor & Fragrance, Aromatic, Perfumery, Cosmetics, Soap Detergent and Agarbatti Industry. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 8014-13-9
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: 140 Kg Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
Usagefood flavours
Pack TypeDrum
Appearanceliquid
Carrot Seed Oil is Liquid. it is also known as Carrot Seed Essential Oil. it is use in perfumery, food flavours, Aromatic, cosmetic, Soap Detergent and Fraganance Industry. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardN/A
Packaging TypeDrum
State of MatterLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Cas Number8023-91-4
Item Code8023-91-4
Physical StateLiquid
BrandTCS
SynonymsGalbanum

Galbanum Oil (8023-91-4) is Liquid. it is also known as Galbanum Essential Oil. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.


Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kgs Powder Drum
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Physical StateLiquid
State of MatterLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Purity98% Min
AppearanceLiquid
Cas-No8007-70-3
Pack TypeDrum
Anise Oil (Cas no.8007-70-3) is Liquid. It is also known as Anise Essential Oil, Anise Seed Oil and Anise Seed Essential Oil. It is use in Flavor & Fragrance, Aromatic, Perfumery, Cosmetics, Soap Detergent, Agarbatti and Pharmaceutical Industry. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area. Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.
Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 8007-70-3
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatic compound
FormLiquid
State of MatterLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Calamus Oil is Liquid. it is also known as Calamus Essential Oil. Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Waste Disposal: Waste must be disposed of in accordance with federal, state and local environmental control regulations.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Packaging Details: Drum
Yes! I am Interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Isophytol
Get Best Quote
1,2-Dimethoxybenzene
Get Best Quote
Cananga Oil
Get Best Quote
Geranyl Isobutyrate
Get Best Quote
Maltol Propionate
Get Best Quote
Triveni Chemicals

Gargi Ranjan(Sales Head)
No. 135, Pancharatna Char Rasta
GIDC, Vapi - 396195
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Triveni Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited