G. I. D. C., Vapi, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Essential Oils

We are instrumental in manufacturing and supplying a comprehensive range of Essential Oils. Under this range, we provide Anethole, Artemisia Pallens, Backhousia Citriodora and Benzoin Resin. All these chemicals are widely acclaimed by the customers for their purity, precise pH value, non-toxicity, skin & environment friendly nature. In addition to this, we provide customized packaging to clients as per the demands and requirements.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Backed by our efficient workforce, we are able to provide our clients with Anethole. All our chemicals are processed under clean environment conditions, using superior raw material and latest technology. Conform to international quality norms & standards, our chemicals are widely acclaimed by the customers for their precise pH value, longer shelf and accurate composition. We also pack all chemicals using premium material to ensure safety during transportation.



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 104-46-1
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are engaged in formulating and supplying our clients with Artemisia Pallens. All these chemicals are formulated using premium raw material and other ingredients that are sourced from the trusted vendors of the market. These chemicals are widely appreciated by the customers for their precise pH value, longer shelf life, accurate composition and non-toxicity. We also pack all products using premium packaging material to ensure security during transportation.


Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are instrumental in offering our clients with Backhousia Citriodora that is available in different packaging sizes at industry leading prices. All our chemicals are widely acclaimed by the clients for their precise pH value, longer shelf life, accurate composition and non-toxicity. Apart from this, we have a team of packaging experts, which uses latest technology and superior material to pack all the products.


Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We bring forth for our customers a wide range of Benzoin Resin that are widely used in several industries. All our products are processed under hygienic and clean environment conditions, using premium ingredients. Meeting with international quality norms & standards, all our products are thoroughly checked by expert quality controllers on various parameters to ensure zero impurity.


Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Bergamot orange, is a fragrant fruit the size of an orange, with a yellow colour similar to a lemon. Genetic research into the ancestral origins of extant citrus cultivars matched the bergamot as a likely hybrid of Citrus limetta and Citrus aurantium.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Black pepper is native to south India, and is extensively cultivated there and elsewhere in tropical regions. Currently Vietnam is the world's largest producer and exporter of pepper, producing 34% of the world's

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Bulnesia sarmientoi is a tree that inhabits a part of the Gran Chaco area in South America, around the Argentina-Bolivia-Paraguay border. Its wood is often traded as Argentine lignum vitae or Paraguay lignum vitae, since it has properties and uses similar to the "true" lignum vitae trees of genus Guaiacum, which are close relatives.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The oil is prepared from leaves collected on a hot dry day, macerated in water, and distilled after fermenting for a night. This oil is extremely pungent, and has the odor of a mixture of turpentine and camphor.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Cananga odorata is a fast-growing tree of the custard-apple family, Annonaceae, that exceeds 5 m (15 ft) per year and attains an average height of 12 m (40 ft). It grows in full or partial sun, and prefers the acidic soils of its native rainforest habitat.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota. The oil has a woody, earthy sweet smell and is yellow or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown in appearance.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The citron is a fragrant citrus fruit, botanically classified as Citrus medica by both the Swingle and Tanaka systems. The designation medica given it by Linnaeus is apparently derived from its ancient name "Median or Persian apple"[1] that was reported by Theophrastus,

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Citronella oil is also a renowned plant-based insect repellent, and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948.[2] The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The essential oil of this plant, which contains the active compound geraniol, is valued for its scent and for a number of traditional medicinal and household uses. Palmarosa oil has been shown to be an effective insect repellent when applied to stored grain and beans,

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is highly-prized in India for its roots and is used in aromatherapy, as a perfume and for many other purposes.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Dill oil is an essential oil extracted from the seeds or leaves/stems (dillweed) of the Dill plant. It can be used with water to create dill water.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Various essential oils have been used medicinally at different periods in history. Medical applications proposed by those who sell medicinal oils range from skin treatments to remedies for cancer, and often are based solely on historical accounts of use of essential oils for these purposes.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Eucalyptus oils in the trade are categorized into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery and industrial. The most prevalent is the standard cineole based "oil of eucalyptus", a colourless mobile liquid (yellow with age) with a penetrating, camphoraceous, woody-sweet scent

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The citron of Florence is a very fragrant citrus fruit, which is named after its most known origin of cultivation

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Fragrance oil , are blended synthetic aroma compounds or natural essential oils that are diluted with a carrier like propylene glycol, vegetable oil, or mineral oil. Aromatic oils are used in perfumery, cosmetics, flavoring of food, and in aromatherapy.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Jasmines, is a genus of shrubs and vines in the olive family (Oleaceae). It contains around 200 species native to tropical and warm temperate regions of the Old World. Jasmines are widely cultivated for the characteristic fragrance of their flowers.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
A juniper berry is the female seed cone produced by the various species of junipers. It is not a true berry but a cone with unusually fleshy and merged scales, which give it a berry-like appearance.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Lavender flower oil is a designation of the National Formulary and the British Pharmacopoeia. Like all essential oils, it is not a pure compound; it is a complex mixture of naturally occurring phytochemicals, including linalool and linalyl acetate.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Lemon essential oil is extracted from the Citrus limonum (also known as Citrus Limon), of the Rutaceae family and is also known as cedro oil (which refers to terpeneless oil)

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is a herbaceous rhizomatous perennial plant growing 30–100 cm tall, with variably hairless to hairy stems and foliage, and a wide-spreading fleshy underground rhizome. The leaves are 5–9 cm long and 1.5–3 cm broad, with a serrated margin.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Monoï oil is an infused perfume-oil made from soaking the petals of Tahitian gardenias (best known as Tiaré flowers) in a semi-wax coconut oil. Monoï (pronounced Mah-noy) is an ancient Tahitian word meaning "scented oil" in the Reo-Maohi language. Monoï is widely used among French Polynesians as a skin and hair softener.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
This oil has a strong sinus-irritating aroma, like that of horseradish or wasabi, a hot nutty taste, and is often used for cooking in Northern India, eastern India, Nepal and Bangladesh. In north India, it is mainly used in frying fritters.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Myrrh is the aromatic oleoresin of a number of small, thorny tree species of the genus Commiphora, which grow in dry, stony soil.[1] An oleoresin is a natural blend of an essential oil and a resin. Myrrh resin is a natural gum.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Myrtol standardized is a phytotherapeutic extract (distillate) consisting mainly of three monoterpenes: (+)α-pinene, d-limonene and 1,8-cineole (Aka. Eucalyptol, but not be confused with Eucalyptus oil.)

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Neroli oil is a plant oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium subsp. amara or Bigaradia). Its scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic, whereas bergamot, being rich in linalool (which is the main component in lavender), has more of an aromatic, soft floralcy.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Neroli oil is a plant oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium subsp. amara or Bigaradia). Its scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic, whereas bergamot, being rich in linalool (which is the main component in lavender), has more of an aromatic, soft floralcy.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is used for rheumatic pain and, like clove oil, can be applied as an emergency treatment to dull toothache. In France, it is given in drop doses in honey for digestive upsets and used for bad breath.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Orange oil is an essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of an orange fruit. In contrast to most essential oils, it is extracted as a by-product of orange juice production by centrifugation, producing a cold-pressed oil.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is sometimes used as a flavoring agent and as an ingredient in some perfumes. They are uses in body lotions as well. The rhizomes(Root) should be stored well protected against fungus and insect attack, for three years

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Patchouli is a species from the genus Pogostemon and a bushy herb of the mint family, with erect stems, reaching two or three feet (about 0.75 metre) in height and bearing small, pale pink-white flowers.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is often called geranium as it falls within the plant family Geraniaceae, although more correctly, it is referred to as Pelargonium. This specific species has great importance in the perfume industry.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Its main regions of production are Paraguay and France, with the former's product being of higher odour tenacity. Petitgrain oil (fr. little grain) gains its name from the fact that it used to be extracted from the small unripe oranges of the plant.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 8002-09-3
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Rose oil, is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction or supercritical carbon dioxide extraction,

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Rosewood oil is extracted from Aniba rosaeodora (also known as Aniba rosaeodora var. amazonica) from the Lauraceae family and also known as bios de rose and Brazilian rosewood.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Sage oil is the essential oil made from the culinary herb sage, Salvia officinalis. In addition to its valuable flavoring characteristics, sage oil can contain as much as 50% thujone by weight. The exact amount varies based on the time in the season and which part of the plant is tested

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The woods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained, and unlike many other aromatic woods they retain their fragrance for decades. As well as using the harvested and cut wood, essential oils are also extracted from the woods for use

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Santalum album is a small tropical tree, the most commonly known source of sandalwood. This species has been utilised, cultivated and traded for many years, some cultures placing great significance on its fragrant and medicinal qualities.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The woods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained, and unlike many other aromatic woods they retain their fragrance for decades. As well as using the harvested and cut wood, essential oils are also extracted from the woods for use

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is one of four species of the family Santalaceae to occur in Western Australia. It has a similar distribution to quandong (Santalum acuminatum) and is a hemiparasite requiring macronutrients from the roots of hosts.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The sfumatura is a traditional technique for manually extracting the essential oils from citrus peel using sponges. Dating back to 18th-century Italy, the process is still carried out in Sicily today, although it is increasingly rare.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea), or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Compound Tincture of Benzoin (CTB) is often applied to skin before applying tape or other adhesive bandages. To some degree, it protects the skin from allergy to the adhesive in the tape or bandage, but mostly it makes the tape or bandages adhere much longer. Plain Tincture of Benzoin will not do this, and tape will tend not to stick to skin treated with it.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Wintergreen is a group of plants. Wintergreen once commonly referred to plants that continue photosynthesis (remain green) throughout the winter. The term evergreen is now more commonly used for this characteristic.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yarrow oil is extracted from Achillea millefolium of the Compositea family and is also known as milfoil, nosebleed, common yarrow and thousand leaf.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Enediynes are a class of bacterial natural products characterized by either nine- and ten-membered rings containing two triple bonds separated by a double bond.[1] Many of these compounds are capable of undergoing Bergman cyclization.

Yes! I am Interested
 
X

Download Brochure
Triveni Chemicals

K. K. Singh (Managing Director)
No. 135, Pancharatna Char Rasta G. I. D. C.
Vapi - 396195
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Triveni Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited