G. I. D. C., Vapi, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Waxes

Our expertise allows us to manufacture and supply finest quality Vegetable Waxes. These are particular chemical compounds that are malleable at ambient temperatures. The range offered by us includes Bayberry Wax, Candelilla Wax, Carnauba Wax and Castor Wax to name a few.

We offer:


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Emulsifying Wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is often followed by the initials NF, indicating that it conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We offer Bayberry wax that is extracted from fruits grown on the Bayberry shrub. It naturally occurs on the surface of this fruit.

 

An aromatic green vegetable wax, it is widely known for:


  • Manufacturing candles and other products
  • For its distinctive fragrance
  • Purity

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. It is mainly esters of fatty acids and various long chain alcohols.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Avail from us Candeilla Wax in its pure and ideal composition. This wax is extracted from the leaves of small shrub called Candelilla. This wax is yellowish-brown in color and has a distinctive smell.

 

It is widely demanded:

 

  • To harden other waxes without raising their melting point
  • As a food additive
  • As a glazing agent
  • In cosmetic industry
  • As a component of lip balms and lotion bars
  • As a binder for chewing gums

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Extracted from palm leaves, Carnauba Wax  offered by us is sourced from northeastern Brazilian states. It is popularly known as “queen of waxes”; Carnauba Wax is hypoallergenic and emollient. Due to its shine it is mainly used to produce a glossy finish on different surfaces.

 

Some of its key characteristics are:

 

  • Great shine
  • Hypoallergenic nature
  • Hardest among natural waxes

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We have emerged as a respected name in the industry engaged in manufacturing and supplying Castro Wax. Owing to its resistance to moisture, oils and petrochemical, Castro Wax is used in polyurethane coating formulation. It is also used as top coat varnish for leather, wood & rubber as well as in:

 

  • Polishes
  • Cosmetics
  • Electrical capacitors
  • Carbon paper
  • Lubrication
  • Coatings and greases

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The purifying process of the Ceresin  ozokerite commonly comprises a treatment with heat and sulfuric acid, but other processes are also in use.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Grafting Wax is a composition of rosin, beeswax, tallow, and similar materials, used in gluing and sealing the wounds of newly grafted trees or shrubs to protect them from infection.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Hair Wax is a thick hairstyling product containing wax, used to assist with holding the hair. In contrast with hair gel, most of which contain alcohol, hair wax remains pliable and has less chance of drying out.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil  is a straight-chain wax ester of 36 to 46 carbons in length, an ester bond in the approximate middle of the chain, no branching, no points of unsaturation, and terminal groups at each end. As with jojoba oil, there is no triglyceride component of hydrogenated jojoba oil.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Idrialin is a mineral wax accompanying the mercury ore in Idria. According to Goldschmidt it can be extracted by means of xylene, amyl alcohol or turpentine; also without decomposition, by distillation in a current of hydrogen, or carbon dioxide.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Jojoba is the sole species of the family Simmondsiaceae, placed in the order Caryophyllales. It is also known as goat nut, deer nut, pignut, wild hazel, quinine nut, coffeeberry, and gray box bush.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Jojoba Ester are the hydrogenation or interesterification product of Jojoba oil. Interesterified Jojoba Esters are commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, due to its remarkable similarity to the natural oils produced by the human skin, and its high oxidative stability.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Lanolin  is also frequently, but incorrectly, referred to as wool fat (adeps lanae) by many of the world’s pharmacopoeias even though it has been known for more than 150 years that lanolin is devoid of glycerides and is in fact a wax, not a fat.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Lignoceric Acid, or tetracosanoic acid, is the saturated fatty acid with formula C23H47COOH. It is found in wood tar, various cerebrosides, and in small amounts in most natural fats. The fatty acids of peanut oil contain small amounts of lignoceric acid (1.1%–2.2%). This fatty acid is also a byproduct of lignin production.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Microcrystalline Wax  are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes, microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of isoparaffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic hydrocarbons.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Montan Wax, also known as lignite wax or OP wax, is a hard wax obtained by solvent extraction of certain types of lignite or brown coal. Commercially viable deposits exist in only a few locations, including Amsdorf, Germany, and in the Ione Basin near Ione, California.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Moustache Wax is a stiff pomade applied to a moustache as a grooming aid to hold the hairs in place, especially at the extremities. It can also have restorative properties, which become more important as the hair length increases.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Muffin Wax is an organic surf wax made from hemp oil, tree resin, bees wax and one other secret ingredient. It is packaged in muffin cases and subsequently was named 'Muffin Wax'. As a result of the packaging, ridges are formed and are claimed to help in application.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Ouricury Wax  is a brown-colored wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian Feather Palm Syagrus coronata or Cocos coronata by scraping the leaf surface.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Ozokerite Specimens have been obtained from Scotland, Northumberland and Wales, as well as from about thirty different countries.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
The simplest Paraffin molecule is that of methane, CH4, a gas at room temperature. Heavier members of the series, such as octane, C8H18, and mineral oil appear as liquids at room temperature.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Peat Wax is a dark waxy substance extracted from peat using organic solvents. It is very similar to the coal derived Montan wax and therefore has similar properties and uses. Raw peat wax is typically a mixture of three primary components, namely asphalt, resins and wax.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Rice Bran Wax is edible and can serve as a substitute for carnauba wax in most applications due to its relatively high melting point. It is used in paper coatings, textiles, explosives, fruit & vegetable coatings, confectionery, pharmaceuticals, candles, moulded novelties, electric insulation, textile.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Shellac is a resin secreted by the female lac bug,  on trees in the forests of India and Thailand. It is processed and sold as dry flakes (pictured at right), which are dissolved in ethyl alcohol to make liquid shellac, which is used as a brush-on colorant, food glaze and wood finish.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Ski Wax is a material applied to the bottom of skis or snowboards to improve the ski's performance on snow. It can also be applied to other devices that slide over snow and ice such as toboggans.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is a formulation of natural and/or synthetic wax for application to the deck of a Surfboard Wax, bodyboard, or skimboard, to keep the surfer from slipping off the board when paddling out or riding a wave. It is also used to increase grip on the paddle of a surf kayak or dragon boat.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Wax are a class of chemical compounds that are plastic (malleable) near ambient temperatures. Characteristically, they melt above 45 °C (113 °F) to give a low viscosity liquid. Waxes are insoluble in water but soluble in organic, nonpolar solvents.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Wax Carving is the shaping of wax using tools usually associated with machining: rotary tools, saws, files and burins or gravers. Actual knives can be used and most certainly are, but the hardness of the material is such that they are not the ideal tool, generally.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am Interested
 
X

Download Brochure
Triveni Chemicals

K. K. Singh (Managing Director)
No. 135, Pancharatna Char Rasta G. I. D. C.
Vapi - 396195
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Triveni Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited