G. I. D. C., Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Oleyl

The Oleyl chemical offered by us is perfectly formulated using finest-grade ingredients and allied composites. Being a widely demanded range, it comprises of Oleyl Alcohol, Oleyl Amine, Oleyl Amine Ethoxylate, Oleyl Betaine, Oleyl Bromide and Oleyl Cetyl Alcohol, to name a few. This entire offered by us is processed by knowledgeable chemical experts, who ensure to process it using finest-grade composites and allied ingredients. Further, clients can avail this collection at competitive market prices from us.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are a renowned manufacturer and supplier of a vast variety of Oleyl Alcohol in the nationwide market. This range finds its wide usage as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in the below enlisted application areas:

 

  • Skin creams, lotions and other cosmetic products
  • Plasticizers for softening fabrics, surfactant
  • Hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners
  • A carrier for medications

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

A wide range of Oleyl Amine has been offered by us, which is an amine of the fatty acid oleic acid. This range is acclaimed in the market for being a common reagent in the chemical synthesis of nanoparticles. Our entire range is processed using high-grade ingredients along with latest amenities and that too in-tune with the international quality guidelines. Furthermore, our range is known for its accurate composition, purity and high pH value.



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 112-90-3
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We bring forth a wide variety of Oleyl Amine Ethoxylate for our valuable patrons. These chemicals are available in soluble form, which is formed when a substance is dissolved into another. Also, this range is opposed to the situation when the compounds are insoluble in water in sand. In addition to this, the ingredients in these chemicals are uniformly distributed at a molecular level, resulting in leaving no residue.



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 26635-93-8
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of a vast assortment of Oleyl Betaine for the clients, located across nationwide market. These chemicals are solvents, with a dielectric constant of less than 15 that are in general considered to be non-polar in nature. In technical terms, the dielectric constant measures the ability of solvent to reduce the field strength of electric field, surrounding a charged particle immersed in it. Clients acclaim our range for its accurate composition, effectiveness and environmental friendliness.



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 871-37-4
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
When one substance is dissolved into another, a solution is formed. This is opposed to the situation when the compounds are insoluble like sand in water. In solution, all of the ingredients are uniformly distributed at a molecular level and no residue remains.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 6110-53-8
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It has uses as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in skin creams, lotions and many other cosmetic products, plasticizer for softening fabrics, surfactant and hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners, and a carrier for medications.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Solvents with a dielectric constant of less than 15 are generally considered to be nonpolar. Technically, the dielectric constant measures the solvent's ability to reduce the field strength of the electric field surrounding a charged particle immersed in it.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 59485-81-3
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
When one substance is dissolved into another, a solution is formed, This is opposed to the situation when the compounds are insoluble like sand in water. In solution, all of the ingredients are uniformly distributed at a molecular level and no residue remains.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Solvents with a dielectric constant of less than 15 are generally considered to be nonpolar. Technically, the dielectric constant measures the solvent's ability to reduce the field strength of the electric field surrounding a charged particle immersed in it.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 13533-08-9
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
When one substance is dissolved into another, a solution is formed. This is opposed to the situation when the compounds are insoluble like sand in water. In solution, all of the ingredients are uniformly distributed at a molecular level and no residue remains.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 112-91-4
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Solvents with a dielectric constant of less than 15 are generally considered to be nonpolar. Technically, the dielectric constant measures the solvent's ability to reduce the field strength of the electric field surrounding a charged particle immersed in it.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 3687-45-4
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
When one substance is dissolved into another, a solution is formed. This is opposed to the situation when the compounds are insoluble like sand in water. In solution, all of the ingredients are uniformly distributed at a molecular level and no residue remains.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 96674-02-1
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Solvents with a dielectric constant of less than 15 are generally considered to be nonpolar. Technically, the dielectric constant measures the solvent's ability to reduce the field strength of the electric field surrounding a charged particle immersed in it.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 2906-55-0
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

We are a renowned manufacturer and supplier of a vast variety of Oleyl Alcohol in the nationwide market. This range finds its wide usage as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in the below enlisted application areas:

  • Skin creams, lotions and other cosmetic products
  • Plasticizers for softening fabrics, surfactant
  • Hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners
  • A carrier for medications.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 37310-83-1
Yes! I am Interested
 
X

Download Brochure
Triveni Chemicals

K. K. Singh (Managing Director)
No. 135, Pancharatna Char Rasta G. I. D. C.
Ahmedabad - 396195
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Triveni Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited