Triveni Aromatics And Perfumery Private Limited
Home Profile Our Products Contact Us

Linoleic Acids

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble

Clients can avail from us a broad range of Linoleic Acids, which is inclusive of Arachidonic acid, Coconut oil, Corn oil, Cottonseed oil, Dihomo Gamma Linoleic acid and Docosatetraenoic acid, among others. Clients associated with various industries demand our chemicals for their longer shelf life, precise pH value and non-toxic nature. Apart from this, our diligent team of chemical engineers stringently tests these chemicals on different parameters so as to ensure zero impurity level.



Arachidonic Acid

Arachidonic Acid



We are a renowned organization engaged in offering a vast variety of Arachidonic Acid. It is the counterpart to the saturated arachidic acid, which is found in peanut oil, i.e. L. arachis – peanut. These products are formulated using superior-grade ingredients that we source from certified vendors of the market. Besides, our chemical experts stringently test these chemicals on various parameters so as to ensure their zero impurity content.




Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil



Clients can avail a wide range of Coconut Oil from us that is offered at affordable prices. These oils find wide usage in various applications, including food and medicine. Coconut oil is best suited to various cooking preparations and that too at high temperatures like frying. Owing to their excellent stability, these products are slow to oxidize and, thus resistant against rancidity. Furthermore, these oils are checked by our adept professionals for their rich heat-stable properties.




Corn Oil

Corn Oil



We are a renowned organization engaged in offering a vast gamut of Corn Oil. This range is a feedstock that can be used for biodiesel. Apart from this, clients prefer these products for various other industrial uses like corn oil include soap, salve, paint, rustproofing for metal surfaces, inks, textiles, nitroglycerin and insecticides. Moreover, we make these products available in bulk packaging for meeting varied demands of the customers.




Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed Oil



A broad gamut of Cottonseed Oil is being offered by us to the customers. The products offered by us are extracted from the seeds of cotton plant of various species. Mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum are the plants that are used for extraction process. We ensure that offered oil is free from any kind of foreign particles thus test it on varied parameters.




Dihomo Gamma Linoleic Acid

Enlarge View

Dihomo Gamma Linoleic Acid



Dihomo-γ-linolenic acid (DGLA) is a 20-carbon ω−6 fatty acid. In physiological literature, it is given the name 20:3 (ω−6). DGLA is a carboxylic acid with a 20-carbon chain and three cis double bonds.



Docosatetraenoic Acid

Enlarge View

Docosatetraenoic Acid



Docosatetraenoic acid designates any straight chain 22:4 fatty acid. (See essential fatty acid for nomenclature.).



Gamma Linoleic Acid

Enlarge View

Gamma Linoleic Acid



γ-Linolenic acid (gamma-linolenic acid or GLA, INN and USAN gamolenic acid) is a fatty acid found primarily in vegetable oils.



Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil



Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for control of skin moisturization. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy.



Linoleic Acid

Enlarge View

Linoleic Acid



The word "linoleic" comes from the Greek word linon (flax). Oleic means "of, relating to, or derived from oil or olive" or "of or relating to oleic acid" because saturating the n-6 double bond produces oleic acid.



Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil



Linseed oil is a "drying oil", as it can polymerize into a solid form. Due to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil is used on its own or blended with other oils, resins, and solvents as an impregnator and varnish in wood finishing.



Macadamia Oil

Enlarge View

Macadamia Oil



Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree, a native Australian nut. Macadamia oil is sometimes used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative.



Olive Oil

Olive Oil



Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical means.



Palm Oil

Palm Oil



Naturally reddish in color because of a high beta-carotene content, palm oil, along with coconut oil, is one of the few highly saturated vegetable fats.



Peanut Oil

Enlarge View

Peanut Oil



Peanut oil, in Britain usually known as groundnut oil, is a mild tasting vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil is available in refined, unrefined, cold pressed, and roasted varieties, the latter with a strong peanut flavor and aroma.



Pistachio Oil

Enlarge View

Pistachio Oil



Pistachio oil is a pressed oil, extracted from the fruit of Pistacia vera, the pistachio nut.



Poppyseed Oil

Enlarge View

Poppyseed Oil



Poppyseed oil is an edible oil from poppy seeds . The oil has culinary and pharmaceutical uses, as well as long established uses in the making of paints, varnishes, and soaps.



Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil



Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It is notable for its high smoke point of 213 °C (415 °F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying.



Safflower Oil

Enlarge View

Safflower Oil



Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers.



Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil



Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil in South India, it is often used as a flavor enhancer in Chinese, Japanese, Korean, and to a lesser extent Southeast Asian cuisine.



Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil



Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks (soy ink) and oil paints.



Sunflower Oil

Enlarge View

Sunflower Oil



Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil was first industrially produced in 1835 in the Russian Empire.



Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil



Walnut oil is oil extracted from English walnuts (also known as Persian walnuts). It is about 50% linoleic acid, an essential omega-6 fatty acid. Walnut oil is also a good source of omega-3 fatty acids which are also essential to human nutrition.



Wheat Germ Oil

Enlarge View

Wheat Germ Oil



Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2½% by weight of the kernel  Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol - a 28 carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol found in a number of different vegetable waxes. Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise and physical performance enhancing agent.







Acenes

Acetals

Acetanilides

Acetate Esters

Acetic Acids

Acid Anhydrides

Acridines

Acrylates Copolymer

Adipates

Alcohol Solvents

Alcohol Stubs

Alcohols

Basic Amino Acids

Benzanilides

Benzene

Benzene Sulfonates

Benzenesulfonic Acids

Benzoates

Benzochromenes

Benzodioxles

Benzoic Acids

Benzoquinones

Benzothiadiazines

Benzothiazoles

Benzoxazoles

Candle Wax

Beta Carbolines

Capsaicinoids

Bile Acids

Carbonate Esters

Carboxylate Anions

Biogenic Amines

Biphenyls

Carboxylate Esters

Bipyridines

Bisphenol

Bleaches

Boranes

Borate Esters

Borate

Borides

Borohydrides

Boron Compounds

Boronic Acids

Butane

Butyrates

Carboxylic Acids

Denatured Alcohol

Deuterated Solvent

Dialkyl Ethers

Dibenzodioxins

Dibenzofurans

Catechols

Dicarboxylic Acid

Catecholamines

Cationic Surfactants

Cellulose

Dienes

Chalcohalides

Chalconoids

Chelating Agents

Dietary Antioxidants

Difluoroethane

Dihydrochalcone Glycosides

Dihydrofurans

Chlorofluorocarbons

Chloroformates

Cinnamates

Citrates

Cleaning Components

Dihydropyrans

Commodity Chemicals

Common Solvents

Cosmetics Chemicals

Cresols

Crown Ethers

Cyanamides

Cyclic Amino Acids

Cyclic Compounds

Cyclitols

Cycloalkanes

Cyclopropanes

Dihydroxybenzoic Acids

Cytokinins

Carbazole

Chromenes

Chromones

Dilines

Diols

Enediynes

Enols

Epoxides

Essential Amino Acids

Essential Nutrients

Essential Oils

Ester Base Plasticizers

Ester Solvents

Ester Stubs

Esters

Ether Solvents

Ethers

Ethylamines

Ylang Ylang

Explosives Materials

Excipients

Explosives Chemicals

Fatty Acids

Furofurans

Fatty Alcohols

Flavans

Flavanols

Flavanones

Flavanonols

Flavones

Flavonoids

Flavonols

Flavonoid Antioxidants

Furanocoumarins

Fumarates

Fuel Dyes

Fuel Additives

Fluorocarbons

Fluorone Dyes

Fluoropolymers

Folates

Fragrance Oil

Formates

Formate Esters

Food Additives

Food Antioxidants

Furans

Gaba analogues

Geodesic Polyarenes

Glucogenic Amino Acids

Gluconates

Glucosides

Glucuronides

Glutamates

Glutarimides

Glycol Ether Solvents

Glycol Ethers

Glycosides

Guanidines

Glycosaminoglycans

Halides

Halogen Natural Products

Halogen Alkaloids

Hemiterpenes

Halomethanes

Halogenated Solvents

Hydroxyquinols

Hydroxy Acids

Hydroquinones

Hydrogen Halide

Hydrochlorofluorocarbons

Heterocyclic Compound Stubs

Heterocyclic Compounds

Hexane

Hexosamines

Household Chemicals

Hydrazines

Hydrides

Hydrocarbon Solvents

Hydrocarbons

Hydrocarbon Stubs

Inorganic Chemical

Imines

Indandiones

Indolines

Industrial Gases

Inorganic Amines

Inositol

Interhalogen Compounds

Iodides

Iodates

Iodine Compounds

Ionic Liquids

Isocyanides

Isoflavones

Isothiazoles

Isothiocyanates

Isobutyrates

Inorganic Solvents

Isoamyl

Isobornyl

Isobutyl

Isononyl

Isopropyl

Indole

Kavalactones

Keto Acids

Ketohexoses

Ketone Solvents

Ketoses

Ketone Stubs

Ketones

Lactones

Lavender Oil

Leucoanthocyanidins

Linoleic Acids

Arachidonic Acid

Coconut Oil

Corn Oil

Cottonseed Oil

Dihomo Gamma Linoleic Acid

Docosatetraenoic Acid

Gamma Linoleic Acid

Grape Seed Oil

Linoleic Acid

Linseed Oil

Macadamia Oil

Olive Oil

Palm Oil

Peanut Oil

Pistachio Oil

Poppyseed Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Safflower Oil

Sesame Oil

Soybean Oil

Sunflower Oil

Walnut Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Lipids

Malates

Maleimides

Malonates

Melaleuca Oil

Methyl Indoles

Mineral Waxes

Monohydroxybenzoic Acids

Monolignols

Monosaccharides

Morpholines

Monoterpenes

Monomers

Methyl Esters

Meta Bromo

Methyl

Oxohalides

Oxygen Heterocycles

Organic Pigments

Oleyl

Octyl

Oxazolidinediones

Oxalates

Organohalides

Organohalide Stubs

Organic Polymers

Organic Peroxides

Octane

Organic Acids

Organic Chemicals

Resins

Resorcinols

Rhodamine Dyes

Salicylic Acids

Salts & Esters Of Carboxylic Acids

Saturated Fatty Acids

Semicarbazides

Silicate Esters

Sesquiterpenes

Solvents

Solvents Alcohol

Sorbates

Starch

Stearates

Stilbenoids

Straight Chain Alkanes

Succinates

Succinimides

Sugar Acids

Sugar Alcohols

Sulfinic Acids

Sulfonate Esters

Sulfonates

Sulfonic Acids

Sulfur Amino Acids

Sulfur Halides

Sulfur Heterocycles

Surfactants

Synthetic Resins

Synthetic Rubber

Synthetic Waxes

Sec-Amyl

Sec-Butyl

Sec-Pentyl

Sec-Propyl

Stearyl

Tannins

Tartrates

Tea Tree Oil

Terpenes & Terpenoids

Tetrafluoroborates

Tetrahydrofurans

Tetrapyrroles

Tetraterpenes

Thermoplastics

Thiazepines

Thiazolidinediones

Thiazolidines

Thiazolines

Thioamides

Thioethers

Thioureas

Tricarboxylic Acids

Triflates

Triglycerides

Trihydroxyanthraquinones

Trihydroxybenzoic Acids

Triterpenes

Tropones

Tryptamines

Trihalomethanes

Tert-Amyl

Tert-Butyl

Triethyl

Triethylene

Trimethyl

Urea Cycle

Ureas

Valerates

Vanilloids

Vegetable Waxes

Vinyl Polymers

Vinyl

Vinylidene

Vitamins

Waxes

Xanthenes

Xanthones

Xanthonoids

Zwitterionic Surfactants

Chemicals

Contact Us

Triveni Aromatics And Perfumery Private Limited
Mr. K. K. Singh (Managing Director)
No. 134, Pancharatna Char Rasta, G. I. D. C.
Vapi - 386195, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail




© Triveni Aromatics And Perfumery Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited